view cart menu separator categories menu separator faq
advanced search
categories  > Laptops (1)
Toshiba Satellite A205-S4707
4 images
 
Toshiba Satellite A205-S4707
Toshiba Satellite A205-S4707
Toshiba Satellite A205-S4707
Toshiba Satellite A205-S4707

Toshiba Satellite A205-S4707

Price: $650.00 currently not available     
Feedback: n/a Ask seller a question
Shipping: US-Mainland: free (more destinations)
Condition: Brand new
Payment with:
*The store has not been updated recently. You may want to contact the merchant to confirm the availability of the product.
Designed specifically for mobile computing, this model offers today's most popular laptop features. It even boasts a built-in Webcam and microphone for conferencing or multimedia use.

Highlights include a spacious hard drive, wireless LAN, DVD burner and Microsoft's latest Vista Home Premium operating system.


Key Features & Benefits:
- TruBrite 15.4" liquid crystal display
Presents more than 16 million colors in 1280 x 800 WXGA resolution
- 2.0 GHz Intel Core Duo processor T2450
Delivers greater power and efficiency with two execution cores that make it ideal for multitasking and for a rich multimedia experience
- 1 GB of DDR2 system memory
Offers good performance and is expandable to 4 GB
- 120 GB hard disk drive (5400 rpm)
Provides enough space for data, games, photos and music
- Super-Multi DVD drive, dual-layer
Supports 11 popular disc formats so you can play and burn DVDs and CDs for data and entertainment
- Intel PRO/Wireless 3945ABG LAN (802.11a/b/g)
Enables convenient Internet access from wireless home and office networks, as well as Wi-Fi spots
- Microsoft Windows Vista Home Premium Edition
The latest PC operating system makes computing more efficient and more entertaining


Additional Features:

* Mobile Intel 945GM Express chipset
* 2 MB L2 cache, 533 MHz frontside bus
* Intel Graphics Media Accelerator 950 with 8 MB to 256 MB of dynamically allocated shared graphics memory
* Ports: RGB (monitor) output, S-video output, microphone input, headphone output, IEEE-1394 (Firewire), and four USB 2.0


Warranty Information: 1 year warranty
Base Warranty: 1 year warranty

Chassis: Color Onyx blue metallic
Weight: 6.4 lbs
Also known as: Toshiba Satellite PSAF0U-0CQ009, Toshiba A205-S4707, Toshiba Satellite A205-S4707, Toshiba PSAF0U-0CQ009, Toshiba Satellite
Manufacturer Part No. PSAF0U-0CQ009
UPC: 032017910591
Dimension: 1.5 in x 14.3 in x 10.6 in (HxWxD)

http://www.toshibadirect.com/td/b2c/rdet.jsp?poid=383149&src=MAXH&cm_mmc=google_sem-_-engagement_high_vol-_-satellite_a205-s4707-_-toshiba_satellite_a205_s4707&gclid=CIfBt5PItY8CFRsIWAodIkDZdQ
Last Updated: 29 Oct 2007 18:32:23 PDT home  |  about  |  terms  |  contact
Powered by eCRATER - a free online store builder